Natural Products Done Better

The following is the full legal jargon of our  privacy policy and statement.

“The short story version of our privacy  policy is we promise to guard to your  private information and to not abuse the  privilege of having  that information.”

We seek to  provide the best possible service to its  customers by providing the best possible range of products and services.

We understand how important it is to  protect your personal information. This  document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of personal  information that you may provide to us.

Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to  privacy as we recognize that any  personal information we may collect  about you will only be used for the  purposes indicated in our policy. It is  important to us that you are confident  that any personal information we collect  from you or is received by us, will be  treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your personal  information.

Our commitment in respect of personal  information is to abide by the National  Privacy Principles for the protection of  personal information, as set out in the  Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

**********

Who is Men Surviving Menopause?

Primarily it is the shared experience and life together of Peter and Linda Butler.

Personal Information.

When we refer to personal information  we mean information from which your  identity is apparent. This information  may include information or an opinion  about you, from which your identity can  reasonably be ascertained.

Why we collect your personal  information.

We collect and receive personal  information from our customers in order  to conduct our business, keeping the  client informed of new articles, videos,  pod-casts and products.

How do we collect your personal  information?

Where reasonable and practical we will  collect your personal information only  directly from you. At face to face  consultation, via email, via phone  conversation or via mail.To whom will we disclose your personal  information?

Where possible, we will inform you, at or  before the time of collecting your  personal information, the types of  organisations that we intend to disclose  your personal information to. Prior to  disclosing any of your personal  information to another organisation, we  will take all reasonable steps to satisfy  ourselves that:

(a) the organisation has a commitment  to protecting your personal information at least equal to our commitment; and
(b) you have consented to us doing so.

Sometimes we are required or authorised  by law to disclose your personal  information. Circumstances in which we  may disclose your personal information  would be to a Court or Tribunal in  response to a request or in response to  a subpoena or to the Australian Taxation       Office.
Direct Marketing.

From time to time we may use your  personal information to provide you with  current information about recruitment,  managerial coaching, psychometric  testing, seminars and special offers you  may find of interest, changes to our  organisation, or new products or services  being offered by us or any company we  are associated with. If you do not wish to  receive marketing information, you may at any time decline to receive such  information by contacting our office by telephoning or by writing  to us at

Peter and Linda Butler

PO Box 465 Kwinana 6966 Western Australia

There is no charge for removing your  name and address from our data base.

Updating your personal information.

It is important to our relationship that the  personal information we hold about you  is accurate and up to date. During the  course of our relationship with you we  will ask you to inform us if any of your  personal information has changed. If you  wish to make any changes to your  personal information, you may contact  us. We will generally rely on you to  assist us in informing us if the  information we hold about you is  inaccurate or incomplete.

Access to your personal information.

We will provide you with access to your  personal information we hold about you.  You may request access to any of the  personal information we hold about you  at any time. To access personal  information that we hold about you use  the contact details specified above. We  may charge a fee for our costs in  retrieving and supplying the information  to you.

Denied access to personal information.

There may be situations where we are  not required to provide you with access  to your personal information. For  example, such a situation would be  information relating to an existing or  anticipated legal proceeding with you, or  if your request is vexatious. An  explanation will be provided to you, if we  deny you access to your personal  information we hold.

Business without identifying you.

In most circumstances it will be  necessary for us to identify you in order  to successfully do business with you,  however, where, it is lawful and  practicable to do so, we will offer you the  opportunity of doing business with us,  without providing us with personal  information. Such a situation would be where you make general inquiries about .

Where sensitive information is collected,  stored, used or transferred about you, we  will only use this information if you have  consented or in the exercise or defence  of a legal claim. Sensitive information is  information relating to your racial or  ethnic origin, political persuasion,  memberships in trade or professional  association or trade unions, sexual  preferences, criminal record, or health.

How safe and secure is your personal  information that we hold? We will take  reasonable steps to protect your  personal information by storing it in a  secure environment, and when the  information is no longer needed for any  purpose for which the information may be  used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or  permanently de-identified. We will also  take reasonable steps to protect any  personal information from misuse, loss  and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Further Information.

You may request further information  about the way we manage your personal  information by contacting:

Peter and Linda Butler

PO Box 465 Kwinana 6966 Western Australia

Change in our Privacy Policy.

We are constantly reviewing all of our  policies and attempt to keep up to date  with market expectations. Technology is  constantly changing, as is the law and  market place practice. As a  consequence we may change this  privacy policy from time to time or as the  need arises. This privacy policy was last updated 20th August 2010.

Scroll to Top